Help:Anonymization changed

+5 votes
97 views

I just looked at the Help:Anonymization page and it seemed noticably different to me based on my hazy memory.  I see that it was just changed today.  What was changed and why?

Is there really no change history on these pages?

in Policy and Style by Kerry Larson G2G6 Pilot (130k points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
by Jamie Nelson G2G6 Pilot (298k points)
selected by Kerry Larson
Jamie,

Thank you!  Exactly what I needed.  Is there a link on the page that I missed, or do you just know the syntax for accessing the change history?

And apparently my memory is very poor, as not that much changed.

Kerry
+2 votes
Help pages are being translated in other languages.

If you look at the page the only new text is in the "orange box" at the bottom of the page.  And it will change when we translate the page in french.
by Guy Constantineau G2G6 Pilot (347k points)