Im sorry, not a question, just apologizing for taking so long to get started!

+8 votes
56 views
I'm having issues with living with my parents at this time in my life, and am sorry I can't get online right now. Just wanted people to know I intend to be here and be a vibrant contributor, and I wish you all health and peace.

Thank you for your patience,

Brooke
asked in WikiTree Help by Brooke Gillette G2G Crew (980 points)
Brooke,

We'll be glad to have you "Wikitreeing" when you are able to.  Life intervenes at times for all of us, and there isn't much we can do about that.  When you are ready, let us know if we can help you get started.

Reba

2 Answers

+1 vote
Life is life and takes precedence over wikitree
answered by Anne B G2G6 Pilot (938k points)
+1 vote
The challenges in life will make you stronger, keep your head up
answered by Rodney Long G2G6 Pilot (119k points)