Looking for parents of Elizabeth (Elsie) Armstrong born in Maskinongé,Qc

+1 vote
174 views
She was married to Ignace Lebert. (Leber)
asked Dec 27, 2013 in Genealogy Help by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes
do you have her birthdate.  She is from protestant church .. from Berthier en haut, church of england. All certificat are in this church
answered Dec 28, 2013 by Anonymous Blais G2G6 Mach 1 (15,010 points)
+1 vote
i have one certifiat on hand,  Elizabeth born  february 9, 1833

 

he father is Peter And mother   Ruby   i cant read the family name, not familar for me

 

if you want it i have it on hand.     email   rob100b@vidotron.ca
answered Dec 28, 2013 by Anonymous Blais G2G6 Mach 1 (15,010 points)