Genealogy Discord server for discussions

+13 votes
219 views

If anyone is interested, there is a Discord server (similar to Slack) dedicated to genealogy. It's moderately active, but a welcome place to discuss everything related to genealogy. 

Here's a link to join the server: https://discord.gg/GVrDzfn 

https://discord.gg/EaHH3G5

Edit: updated link so it's now a permanent one.

asked in The Tree House by JN Murphy G2G6 Mach 4 (48.4k points)
edited by JN Murphy
The link wasn't directing to the invite page because of an extra space so I fixed it. I joined :)
Will this link ever be updated?

Here is a non-expired linkhttps://discord.gg/EaHH3G5

3 Answers

+2 votes
I can definitely vouch for this server :) Great place, great people!
answered by Liz Marshall G2G6 Mach 2 (29.1k points)
+3 votes
I joined it recently!
answered by Natalie Trott G2G6 Pilot (362k points)
+2 votes
Thanks for the link!  I have also joined.
answered by Caryl Ruckert G2G6 Mach 5 (57.1k points)