"Can a Pre-1500 Certified member merge Chiselden-2 into Chiselden-1?" in our G2G forum. Thank you!

+4 votes
138 views
Hello, i need someone to help complete this merge for Chiselden-2 into Chiselden-1. I don't have the Pre-1500 Profiles badge yet to do this myself.

 

Thanks so much,

Cheyenne Boggioni, wikitree profile Boggioni-1.
WikiTree profile: Margaret Wadham
in Genealogy Help by Cheyenne Boggioni G2G6 (6.4k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

Hi Cheyenne, one of the profiles is managed by you and the other by another WikiTree Member and will have to be approved by the manager of Chiselden-2. If no approval or response from the profile manager(s) the merger will go into default after 30 days and can be merged by any Pre-1500 certified member.

Click here for Help with Merges: Merging

by David Selman G2G6 Pilot (900k points)
It's already got default approvals.  All cooked and ready to eat.
+1 vote
completed after relationships were cleaned up....
by Robin Lee G2G6 Pilot (645k points)