Does anyone have advice about how to get a birth certificate from circa 1820 Manhattan (New York County, New York)?

+3 votes
103 views
WikiTree profile: George Palmer
in Genealogy Help by David Brodeur G2G6 (6.1k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
Contact New York Vital Records.Have your name date where lived if they

ask questions.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)
+4 votes
by Herbert Tardy G2G6 Pilot (634k points)