I need help to gather information on an Isaac Burnett born in 1780 Maine

+2 votes
122 views
Issac Burnett  was married in 1802 to Deborah Grindle in penobscot Hancock county Maine. He was bor in 1780 in Machias Washington county Maine. I need help to find out who his parents are.
in Genealogy Help by Joe Burnett G2G Rookie (190 points)
recategorized by Steve McCabe

2 Answers

+2 votes

 

Isaac Burnet

mentioned in the record of Lydia Burnet

Name Isaac Burnet
gender Male
Wife Debby
Daughter Lydia Burnet

Other information in the record of Lydia Burnet

from Maine Births and Christenings

Name Lydia Burnet
Gender Female
Birth Date 08 Nov 1806
Birthplace SEDGWICK,HANCOCK,MAINE
Father's Name Isaac Burnet
Mother's Name Debby

Citing this Record

"Maine Births and Christenings, 1739-1900," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F449-1LJ : 10 February 2018), Isaac Burnet in entry for Lydia Burnet, 08 Nov 1806; citing SEDGWICK,HANCOCK,MAINE; FHL microfilm 1,002,590.

by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
+2 votes

Isaac Burnet

mentioned in the record of Peggy Burnet

Name Isaac Burnet
gender Male
Wife Debby
Daughter Peggy Burnet

Other information in the record of Peggy Burnet

from Maine Births and Christenings

Name Peggy Burnet
Gender Female
Birth Date 17 May 1804
Birthplace SEDGWICK,HANCOCK,MAINE
Father's Name Isaac Burnet
Mother's Name Debby

Citing this Record

"Maine Births and Christenings, 1739-1900," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F44S-9ZS : 10 February 2018), Isaac Burnet in entry for Peggy Burnet, 17 May 1804; citing SEDGWICK,HANCOCK,MAINE; FHL microfilm 1,002,590.

by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)

 

Isaac Burnet

mentioned in the record of Sarah Burnet

Name Isaac Burnet
gender Male
Wife Debby
Daughter Sarah Burnet

Other information in the record of Sarah Burnet

from Maine Births and Christenings

Name Sarah Burnet
Gender Female
Birth Date 20 Oct 1808
Birthplace SEDGWICK,HANCOCK,MAINE
Father's Name Isaac Burnet
Mother's Name Debby

Citing this Record

"Maine Births and Christenings, 1739-1900," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F44S-W99 : 10 February 2018), Isaac Burnet in entry for Sarah Burnet, 20 Oct 1808; citing SEDGWICK,HANCOCK,MAINE; FHL microfilm 1,002,590.