Cheryl Driver is a Wonderful WikiTreer! Thank You so much for your help!!

+16 votes
133 views
While correcting My lineage, Cheryl Driver brought to my attention a source which was labeled for the wrong person. I appreciate being notified so I can correct the errors. Thank You so much for your continuing help, Cheryl! You deserve the Wonderful WikiTreer Award!! Carole
WikiTree profile: Cheryl Driver
in Appreciation by Carole Whittemore G2G Crew (910 points)
Congratulations Cheryl!

5 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Isn't it wonderful to have such people who ever so gently nudge us where we really want to go.

by Teresa Conant G2G6 Mach 5 (50.4k points)
selected by Susan Laursen
+5 votes

 Cheryl Driver C'est Bon Magnifique WikiTreer !

by Stanley Baraboo G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+6 votes
Congratulation Cheryl you rock.

Thank you Carole for recognizing a great member
by Susan Laursen G2G Astronaut (2.9m points)
+5 votes
Thanks Carole, I'm glad to have you as a cousin!  And glad the correction was made so quickly.
by
+4 votes
Lovely work, Cheryl!
by Amelia Utting G2G6 Pilot (191k points)