PGM: Can you help cleanup Robert Peck profile ?

+5 votes
172 views
This profile consists of several long and duplicative quotes. Ideally, there would be one originally written narrative that tells one story of his life, appropriately sourced.  

The PGM project seeks a volunteer to help improve this profile. Can you help please?

Thanks.
WikiTree profile: Robert Peck
in Genealogy Help by Jillaine Smith G2G6 Pilot (817k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Hey Jillaine!

 I haven’t done this before but I’m willing to give it a try :-)

Thanks

Kimberly
by Kimberly McComb G2G6 Mach 2 (25.1k points)
+1 vote
Robert Peck maps as one of my Puritan Great Migration ancestors. Currently his profile consists almost entirely of content from Ira Ballou Peck's 19th-century published genealogy, which is remarkably good for the times, but has shortcomings. There's some more recent research on this family that also needs to be incorporated (something that's been on my mental to-do list for some time now).
by Ellen Smith G2G Astronaut (1.3m points)