I just want to introduce myself and ask others to help me grow my family tree.

+11 votes
137 views
Born in Spokane, WA to Staff Sgt.Thomas Eugene Boone, Sr and Elizabeth Paulette Boone at Deaconess Hospital, Deaconess Air force Base 1974.  Spent almost 2 years of the beginning of my life in Okinawa, Japan.  Then moved stateside to Atlanta, Ga where I lived 9 years.  Moved next to Cleveland, Tn and lived there for 28 years.  Then moved to Jacksonville, Florida and lived there for 14 years.  Then moved to Chattanooga, TN in 2016 where I currently reside.

Will you help me add and/or grow my family tree?

Thanks,

Elizabeth Boone-Prieto
WikiTree profile:
in The Tree House by anonymous G2G Crew (460 points)
recategorized by Steve McCabe

2 Answers

+5 votes
Welcome to Wikitree.   I, too, have Boone lineage, along with Lincoln and Lee.   You should take a look at all the Boone families that are already documented, I will bet that you find some ancestors!
by Robin Lee G2G6 Pilot (707k points)
+5 votes
Elizabeth: after 1940 no census records too use.Only birth death and marriage records.Give me names,dates and where lived,will try and help.

I also in Marine Corp ,stationed at Okinawa,1957-1958.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)
Thank you, but I found a much more friendly user and much better website than this one.