David Douglass is a very helpful WikiTreer

+11 votes
53 views
David is reviewing my Magna Carta parent/child trail to Baron Saier de Quincy, and challenging weakly supported profiles.  All to hopefully create a new well documented trail.  I need and am appreciative of his efforts!  I'm new to Wiki, but thanks to David, am ramping up fast.  Bud
WikiTree profile: David Douglass
in Appreciation by Gordon Warder G2G6 (6.5k points)
Thanks Bud !  Thank you for your membership and ongoing efforts in the Magna Carta Project.(:
Congratulations David!
Thanks John !

2 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer
I could not agree more, David is and amazing wikkitree simply the best.

Thank you Gordon for recognizing a great member
by Susan Laursen G2G Astronaut (2.8m points)
selected by John Noel
Thank you Susan.  You are without a doubt one of the kindest persons in Wikitree.
+6 votes
Way to work David.
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)
Thanks Doug !