How do I find a DNA question I just posted today?

+3 votes
63 views
I am anxious to hear answers to my question about my DNA on Ancestry.com.  They are saying I am only 2% Scottish and I know from my research of over 30 years I have Scottish blood.
in WikiTree Help by Carol Sullivan G2G6 Mach 2 (25.8k points)
retagged by Steve McCabe

2 Answers

+6 votes
Click your name under this post.  That brings up your G2G profile.  At the top, click 'All questions.'
by Herbert Tardy G2G6 Pilot (632k points)
Herbert,

"All Questions"  I still do not see my question.

Thank you,

Carol
Do you remember the title of your question?  Also, why is this current question posted under Photos?
Hi Herbert,

I was in photos just looking and not sure why I answered you there.

My post - why does my dna on ancestry.com show I am only 2% Scottish....

(sort of in my words)

Thanks,

Carol
+2 votes
Carol, This is the only question you have posted on G2G today. The last one you posted before this was in January.
by Lynda Crackett G2G6 Pilot (630k points)