Where are the answers to the questions?

+2 votes
130 views
in WikiTree Help by
What questions are you referring to??? Please be more specific, that way we can be of more help.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Hello Anonymous, Are you a member of Wikitree? If so, you should also get e-mail notifications when someone responds to your G2G questions. You can also go to your G2G profile from the menu and will then get an option to see all of your questions. Pick the question you want to follow up and you will see the answers under the question.
by Lynda Crackett G2G6 Pilot (630k points)
selected by Susan Laursen
Susan, Thanks for the best answer star.
+5 votes
Answers are with the questions.  Find the question, find the answer.

I wonder if you will ever see this answer.
by Herbert Tardy G2G6 Pilot (632k points)