looking for help with family tree

+3 votes
91 views
I am Evan Brink, My father was Carroll Brink and his father was Clifford. I have done a fairly full geneology back to around late 1500's early 1600's. I have hit a basic dead end unless I travel to Holland which is not in the planning as of yet.

Hope I can collaborate with others to get the tree straight and continue with it.
in The Tree House by Anonymous Brink G2G Crew (950 points)
I can't go past Albert brink Jr who passed away in1931 he was in the Korean war....I think that is my grandpa father. I never met my grandpa sso this is makevenbmore difficult.

2 Answers

+5 votes
Hi Evan and welcome to Wikitree
by Richard Devlin G2G6 Pilot (334k points)
+3 votes

Hi Evan,

I noticed that you don't have your family tree yet on WikiTree. Were you planning on doing that?

If your family tree is on WikiTree then perhaps the Dutch Roots Project might be able to help trace it further.

Just a thought.

by Eric Weddington G2G6 Pilot (240k points)
Yes! I am planning to put up the family tree in a few days after I get my stuff together.