Need some help with William Wise

+4 votes
160 views
I am stuck as to where to go from here. Because I don't know all the different places around the area he came from I am uncertain as to which searches on Family Search would be the best matches in regards to the census, marriage and date he would have died.
WikiTree profile: William Wise
in Genealogy Help by Sarah Black G2G6 Mach 1 (13.2k points)

2 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer
William Wise married Mary Ann Nelmes,Aug 11 1856,Banns were

Aug 3 1856.

Milton Great,Oxfordshire England
by Wayne Morgan G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
selected by Sarah Black
Thank you
+5 votes
1861-1871-1881-1901 Mary Ann Wise ,Mary A. Wise
by Wayne Morgan G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
Thankyou