Need help from someone with a sub to newspapers.com

+3 votes
101 views
I would like to see the obituary of Charles Ofcharski, which can be found here: https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/98194694/

Thanks so much!
WikiTree profile: Charles Owezarski
in Genealogy Help by G. Madewell G2G2 (2.2k points)
retagged by Ellen Smith

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

https://pasteboard.co/HpWV3uS.png

I can't figure out how to post an image in the chat here

by Dennis Wheeler G2G6 Pilot (539k points)
selected by G. Madewell
You're wonderful, thank you so very much!
+1 vote
by Aaron Gullison G2G6 Pilot (108k points)