How do I delete my question?

+4 votes
153 views
WikiTree profile: Floyd-2256
in The Tree House by Living Floyd G2G6 Mach 1 (10.3k points)
reopened by Doug Lockwood

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer
The question can be hidden after closing. You may need a leader to hide it.
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.7m points)
selected by Susan Laursen
I think, it it's yours, that you can hide it ... down at the bottom of the post are links to:  edit  hide  comment ... just click on the 'hide' link.
+6 votes
I don't think you can, but you can mark it as "closed".
by E Childs G2G6 Pilot (136k points)