Sara Mosher has been helping

+11 votes
48 views
document a bunch of profiles I manage.She has been very helpful in getting new information for the profiles and adding it

 

Chrissy
WikiTree profile: Sara Mosher
asked in Appreciation by Chrissy Locke G2G1 (1.8k points)
retagged by Dorothy Barry
Way to go Sara!

3 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer
CONGRATULATIONS! Sara, Thank you for your contributions on Wikitree and thank you for helping Chrissy and others. You are a Star! You deserve every appreciation!

Thank you Chrissy for honoring a Great member!
answered by Shaun Doust G2G6 Pilot (282k points)
selected by Pip Sheppard
+5 votes
Nice work, Sara. This community rocks! Congratulations!!
answered by Pip Sheppard G2G Astronaut (1.1m points)
+2 votes
Thank you Chrissy, John, Shaun and Pip. What a great surprise!
answered by Sara Mosher G2G6 (8.2k points)