Greeters, could you reach out to help me sign the honor code and get started volunteering

+9 votes
111 views
in WikiTree Help by Jennifer Fortner G2G Crew (700 points)
recategorized by Steve McCabe

Hello Jennifer and Welcome to WikiTree!smiley

Hi Jennifer, Welcome to WikiTree!

2 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Jennifer, Welcome to Wikitree, a greeter should be along shortly to guide you through the process. In the meantime check the the Wiki help under Volunteers and follow the prompts.
by Shaun Doust G2G6 Pilot (345k points)
selected by Susan Laursen
+9 votes
Hello Jennifer, You can make direct contact with one of the greeters who have previously left messages on your profile if you need help.
by Lynda Crackett G2G6 Pilot (630k points)