HELP INFORMATION THE FAMILY ELOISA ZULETA

+5 votes
339 views
NECESITO INFORMACION SOBRE FAMILIA ZULETA ELOISA E HIJA PETRONA SUSANA REDICADA EN SAN MIGUEL DE CHILECITO LA RIOJA ARGENTINA.

LOS UNICOS DATOS QUE PUEDO OFRECER ES NAC. DE SUSANA 1881.

email- (removed due to privacy issues.)
in Genealogy Help by Vanesa Corpas G2G2 (2.8k points)
edited by Dorothy Barry

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

[ NEED INFORMATION ON ZULETA FAMILY. ELOISA AND DAUGHTER PETRONA SUSANA. THEY LIVED IN SAN MIGUEL DE CHILECITO, LA RIOJA, ARGENTINA.

THE ONLY INFORMATION I CAN PROVIDE IS SUSANA WAS BORN ON 1881. ]


Hola Vanesa.

La fecha de nacimiento de Petrona Susana es 29 de Jun 1888. Su partida de bautismo está en la parte superior de la hoja del lado derecho de la siguiente imagen:

[ Pëtrona Susana was born on 29 Jun 1888 according to the christening record at the top of the right hand side page in the following image ]

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:939X-F7PH-W?i=395&cc=1974188

De acuerdo al Segundo Censo de la Republica Argentina (1895) Eloisa Zulueta de 30 años de edad vivía en Malligasta con su hija Susana de 7 años. (Líneas 4 y 5 de la siguiente imagen):

[ According to the 1895 Argentina Census. Eloisa Zulueta (30 y/o) was living in Malligasta, La Rioja, Argentina with her 7 y/o daughter Susana. They are listed in lines 4 and 5 in the following image ]

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-DCD3-LLR?i=4&cc=1410078

Espero que esta información sea de utilidad.

by Rubén Hernández G2G6 Pilot (704k points)
selected by Susan Laursen
+5 votes
Pleas post in English
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)
Not everyone on Wikitree speaks English Wayne. It is acceptable for people to post in their native language, but easier for others to help them if they use English.
+5 votes
Also need her exact date birth,month day ,year.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)
Petrona Susana was born in Chilecito, La Rioja, Argentina on 29 Jun 1888. She was the daughter of Eloisa Zulueta.
+3 votes
Argentina Baptisms,1642-1912,,This is her baptism date,July 1 1888

Chilecito,La Rioja Argentina Not her birth date.

Petrona Zuzana Zuleta Mother Eloisa Zuleta.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)
+3 votes
Eloisa Zuleta,that is not her full name,Zuleta could be her fathers last name,

but we need her mothers last name.Or visa versa.
by Wayne Morgan G2G6 Pilot (917k points)