James Gardiner is a patient, flexible and helpful WikiTreer

+11 votes
147 views
James is a diligent, patient, flexible and helpful WikiTreer. He helped me  lot.

Peter Waddell
WikiTree profile: Rick Gardiner
in Appreciation by Peter Waddell G2G Crew (460 points)

2 Answers

+9 votes
Why to go, James! Congratulations! We all need patient, flexible, and helpful folks here! Well deserved!

And, welcome, Peter! Glad to have you aboard! Nice write-up, too. (I’ve got Waddell ancestry, too. Welcome cousin!)
by Pip Sheppard G2G Astronaut (2.5m points)
+7 votes
CONGRATULATIONS!James! Thank you for your patients and for being so helpful to our members! You are a Super Wiki Star!

Thank you Peter for honoring a Great member!

Welcome to our Wiki family!
by Shaun Doust G2G6 Pilot (345k points)