I posted a question and now I can't find it.

+3 votes
72 views
in WikiTree Help by Anonymous Magyar G2G6 Mach 1 (19.2k points)

2 Answers

+5 votes
Hi Skip.  Are you sure you really posted it?  If you click on your name at the end of your current post, it takes you to your G2G profile, and there are tabs at the top for "All Questions," "All Answers," "Recent Activity," etc.  I don't see any questions from you there other than this one.
by Dennis Barton G2G6 Pilot (428k points)
+5 votes
In addition to the other Dennis' answer... you may have been logged off when you posted, so it would be posted as anonymous. Those are really hard to find again.
by Dennis Wheeler G2G6 Pilot (537k points)
Maybe try searching G2G for the topic that it covered?