Trying to locate the Mata/Correa family in Hawaii. Some are Filipino. Help

+3 votes
54 views
in Genealogy Help by Judy Mccoy G2G Crew (800 points)
retagged by Mindy Silva

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Judy, I added tags to your question to help get your question out. Can you link the relevant profiles?

Are you looking for records showing they were in Hawaii? Or records showing they went to Hawaii?
by Mindy Silva G2G6 Pilot (608k points)
selected by Judy Mccoy
+1 vote
The family’s in Hawaii 1940 census. Correa/mata.  More later
by Judy Mccoy G2G Crew (800 points)

It appears that you are looking for Emilio Correa. I put his information here. If you can tell us which Mata's when you get a chance, hopefully someone can find them as well.