Help needed with profile merge 1700s

+4 votes
113 views

Compare of Morgan-290 (00353044) and Morgan-21545 (19882429)

This looks like duplicate profiles but it involves many child profiles.  Could someone with more expertise please take a look?

Thanks,

WikiTree profile: Miles Morgan
in The Tree House by Kathy Schleicher G2G6 Mach 1 (12.0k points)
retagged by Kathy Schleicher

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer
Looks like they were merged on July 5. If you go to the 21545 it redirects to the 290 profile.
by Doug McCallum G2G6 Pilot (556k points)
selected by Kathy Schleicher
Thanks, I was following "suggestions" to fix & didn't realize it was an error 409 Marriage to duplicate person.  I looked again but can't figure it out.  I'm leaving it to someone more experienced:)
+7 votes
Doug is correct, these profiles have already been merged :)
by Amelia Utting G2G6 Pilot (213k points)