just wanted to say this is the most awesome site ever and everyone has been wonderful and helpful and its appriciated

+16 votes
89 views

just wanted to say hello to ev1 and thankyou to all whom have helped me this is the most awesome site and ev1 has been wonderful smiley

in Appreciation by Danette DeRose G2G4 (4.3k points)
Hi Danette, Thanks for your message of appreciation. Please do not use text speak abbreviations such as ev1 in your G2G posts. This is an international community and not everyone is familiar with the short forms based on spoken American or English.
Thanks, Danette!

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
Hi Danette, I'm glad you are enjoying WikiTree! I agree, this is an awesome site!
by Mindy Silva G2G6 Pilot (443k points)
selected by Pip Sheppard
Thank you for Best Answer Pip!
+6 votes

I concur! WikiTree is an awesome site. It’s because of the people, the community.

by Pip Sheppard G2G Astronaut (1.9m points)