I thought I knew how to ask a question, but how do I get to answer one?

+5 votes
247 views
in WikiTree Help by David Horsley G2G6 Mach 1 (10.9k points)
recategorized by Anthony McCabe

2 Answers

+11 votes
At the bottom of the question and to the right, there is an "answer" link. That lets you answer a question. The comment link adds a comment.
by Doug McCallum G2G6 Pilot (549k points)
+9 votes
Select the answer option, a box will appear, post your answer in the box, then select add answer
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.7m points)