I thought I knew how to ask a question, but how do I get to answer one?

+4 votes
188 views
in WikiTree Help by David Horsley G2G6 (9.1k points)
recategorized by Steve McCabe

2 Answers

+9 votes
At the bottom of the question and to the right, there is an "answer" link. That lets you answer a question. The comment link adds a comment.
by Doug McCallum G2G6 Pilot (447k points)
+8 votes
Select the answer option, a box will appear, post your answer in the box, then select add answer
by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.5m points)