Can I see questions I asked some time ago?

+5 votes
71 views
I am pretty sure I asked here some questions about how to use some functions on WIKITREE, and I expected I will get an email when somebody answers, and I never heard anything.  I did work out most of stuff myself, but would like to go back and see my questions.  I cannot see how to find them.
in WikiTree Help by Lida Simon G2G1 (1.6k points)

2 Answers

+10 votes
 
Best answer
Lida, if you click "My WikiTree" in the menu bar at top right of any WikiTree page, then when the drop-down menu opens, click G2G Profile in it.  You will be looking at your own G2G profile and you can click Recent Activity in the near-top menu bar there.  That should give you the list you want.
by Gaile Connolly G2G6 Pilot (779k points)
selected by Lida Simon
On your G2G profile, as Gaile described, there is also a tab for All Questions.  It shows every question you have posted.
Thank you  :)
+8 votes
If you click your contributions on your profile page and go through the list you can find questions you have asked and answers you have posted in the G2G Forum. If you remember or know the question you asked you can type it into the search box at top of the G2G Forum.
by David Selman G2G6 Pilot (897k points)