help me please

+3 votes
89 views
i need some serious help with this volunteer thing im stumped can i get some help please
in WikiTree Help by Kevin Baker G2G Crew (640 points)
retagged by Lynda Crackett
I have added the Greeters tag to your question so someone should be along shortly to help you complete the membership process and get started.
This appears to be duplicate posting of same issue: https://www.wikitree.com/g2g/659288/how-can-i-add-bio-for-my-great-grandfather
Kevin, watch for an email from me.

2 Answers

+1 vote
What volunteer thing? A little more info please!!
by Marcie Ruiz G2G6 Mach 2 (29.4k points)
+3 votes
If you have not already done so, I think the best way to get more help with volunteering is to contact the Greeter who posted the message on your profile page. There is a link to her by the message.
by Eva Ekeblad G2G6 Pilot (426k points)