Answer to Russell-13872 reply It is my Shawver Tree.ged

+4 votes
139 views
WikiTree profile: LJ Russell
in Genealogy Help by Kate Warren G2G2 (2.0k points)
retagged by Dorothy Barry

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer
Not sure of the situation here, but the Russel-13872 does not exist (as typed); did you put the right profile ID number in your question, maybe you could contact that person directly if you have their correct profile id.

Did they post a question here on the g2g forum, if so you should respond there so everything will be in one place.
by Dorothy Barry G2G Astronaut (2.8m points)
selected by Sandra Davidson
+5 votes
He asked which GEDCOM my question was about.  I was trying to answer him but mistyped his ID  It should have been Russell-13872
by Kate Warren G2G2 (2.0k points)
Thanks for editing your question, I was able to add his profile to your question so anyone can click on it. Maybe you could post your response on his profile, he might see it faster... (just a suggestion).
We're good to go Dorothy,  Thanks.

Kate, all you need to do is click on the Comment under my response on your original question and the system will let me know you replied.

New sites, new things to learn.  It's never ending. ;)