Need help on my dna

+4 votes
93 views
hello i am in need of help on my dna confirmations.it just totally confuses me.thank you.
WikiTree profile: Tammy Caldwell
in Genealogy Help by Tammy Caldwell G2G4 (5.0k points)

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer
You've taken a DNA test at Ancestry, and you've added your test information to GEDmatch. Do you know how you're related to any of the people you've matched at either Ancestry or GEDmatch? If yes, then take a look at this page that explains how to use DNA confirmation on WikiTree: https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Help:DNA_Confirmation

Let me know if I can help. Thanks!
by Kay Wilson G2G6 Pilot (182k points)
selected by Tammy Caldwell
+5 votes
Hi Tammy,

What in particular do you need help with?
by Peggy Voland G2G Crew (370 points)
how to connect generations back to me...my parents and grandparents are all dead.