I tried to log in but it keeps saying I did not use a valid e-mail I did use my e-mail.help please.

+6 votes
156 views
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

0 votes

Please send me a private message on my Profile Page (Forrester-158) and I'll see if I can help you sort this out.  smiley

Keith Baker

by Keith Baker G2G6 Pilot (101k points)
edited by Keith Baker
+1 vote
There are two steps in becoming a member on wikitree.  Once you have registered on wikitree you are welcomed by a greeter and become a guest.   As a guest, you have limited editing abilities. IF you decide to change your email address while a guest, the system will not recognize you if you try to log in under a new email address.

A former greeter,

M.
by Mary Hammond G2G6 Mach 7 (78.8k points)