Thomas Fuller's helped is appreciated

+4 votes
40 views
Thanks so much for all your help!
WikiTree profile: Thomas Fuller
asked ago in Appreciation by Kathy Rabenstein G2G6 (10k points)
You're welcome. Glad to help someone make progress rather than just staring at my own brick walls.
Brickwalls--The reason I turned to doing other people's tree and started on Wikitree.  I figure if I shake enough of them, some fruit (clues) might fall for me.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Well done Thomas: I love your response, that made me chuckle.  Thank you Kathy for reminding us we have a Wonderful Wikitreer in Thomas.  Way to go; both of you!

answered ago by Nicole Duchesne G2G6 Pilot (187k points)
selected ago by Susan Laursen
+3 votes
Way to go Thomas.
answered ago by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.3m points)
+1 vote
Thank You for all you do for wikkitree
answered ago by Susan Laursen G2G Astronaut (1.4m points)