I can answer the who-went-where-how squestions below.

+1 vote
80 views
Ref: Raymond Robert Clegg

 

Ray was my stepfather.  Contact me if you have any questions for the approximate time period 1948 thru 1964.  Robt. Hearsch
WikiTree profile:
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi Robert,

The profiles for Raymond and Carol unfortunately appear to have been abandoned.  If you have valuable information, please consider joining WikiTree as a Volunteer - you could then adopt the profiles and fill out your family line.  :-)
by Lauren Conte G2G6 Pilot (116k points)
selected by R. G.
0 votes
You might contact the profile manager privately as they may not see your post here on G2g. or request to join the trust list for Raymond Clegg or leave a post on his bulletin board.
by Mary H. G2G6 Mach 7 (78.7k points)