Help with information to give a member

+1 vote
56 views
I write information on person on the site and get it returned me on my e-mail.

this has happened twice and I'm not a member yet hoped to share information for a person on there.
asked in WikiTree Help by

2 Answers

+2 votes
anonymous, I don't think I understand about getting information returned to you by email.  What I can tell you is that WikiTree would welcome you to become a member - it's FREE for life - and share your information.  You have to be a member in order to add information to profiles here, so I'm not sure how you could have done that without being a member yet.  When you join, you will discover that you are part of a community that is always here to help answer any questions about genealogy, using WikiTree, and pretty much anything else you want to discuss here.  I'm looking forward to working with you here!
answered by Gaile Connolly G2G6 Pilot (538k points)
+6 votes
Anonymous,

Private messages to a member on the site are emailed to the member and a copy of your message is also emailed to you.
answered by T Walker G2G6 Mach 1 (10.1k points)