Any advice for profile sources in South Africa 1940's

+1 vote
36 views
I have a few profiles in South Africa in need of sources for Birth, Marriage and death registrations outstanding but struggling to find a resource that I can access

Any ideas very welcom
in Genealogy Help by David Edis-Bates G2G Crew (930 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Marion Poole G2G6 Pilot (351k points)
+2 votes
Hi David

Can you give us some info on which profiles you are looking at then I can see if I can find some sources
by Esmé van der Westhuizen G2G6 Mach 8 (83.7k points)
Very many thanks there are two initially

Stevenson-6459

Stevenson-6460
0 votes
by