Marion Poole is a Awesome WikiTreer, helping this Newbie!

+11 votes
47 views
Explaining and demonstrating how to deal with conflicting sources.
WikiTree profile: Marion Poole
asked in Appreciation by Martin Brabander G2G3 (3.1k points)
She is indeed, I enjoy seeing her helpful posts.
Thanks all. I see helping as a natural progression from the one that got a lot of help! My pleasure Martin.

3 Answers

+9 votes
 
Best answer

Marion is indeed a top-notch WikiTreer!  Congratulations, Marion!  yes

answered by Herbert Tardy G2G6 Pilot (373k points)
selected by Martin White

Thanks for the star, Martin!  smiley

+8 votes

Marion is definitely awesome .. and thank you, Martin, for recognising that awesomeness. yes

answered by Melanie Paul G2G6 Pilot (123k points)
+8 votes
Really nice work Marion.
answered by Doug Lockwood G2G Astronaut (2.4m points)