1500 Profile merge help

+1 vote
62 views

Could some one help with merging profiles Forbes-2125 and Forbes-4224. Thank You

WikiTree profile: James Forbes
in Policy and Style by SM Reaper G2G6 (6.5k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Pre-1500 merges follow the same rules as all other merges.   

YOU must approve the merge first, then someone with the badge can complete the merge.   Or the Pre-1500 folks will wait the 30 days until it default approves.
by Robin Lee G2G6 Pilot (644k points)
selected by Isabelle Martin
0 votes
It appears to be waiting on approval.
by S Willson G2G6 Pilot (116k points)