Research Help: Family History Library in Salt Lake City, Utah [closed]

+1 vote
137 views

Is anyone available to get some specific pages of a book on microfilm at the Family History Library? I missed a few pages that are needed when I was there last year. I can explain how to get jpg files from the microfilm if you don't know how to do it.

A passel o' Peasleys : some descendants of Joseph Peaslee of Newbury, Mass., 1642 to the present

Film: 1697936

WikiTree profile: Amos Peaslee
closed with the note: FHL Closed
in Genealogy Help by Azure Robinson G2G6 Pilot (182k points)
closed by Azure Robinson

2 Answers

0 votes

Any Catons about?links would be Willan Westmorland.

by Charles Hesketh G2G Crew (470 points)
+1 vote
Azure, the Family History Library is still closed as per their latest notice on the website. I, too, am waiting for it to open!
by Virginia Fields G2G6 Pilot (553k points)
Sorry, I just noticed your question was from 2019!