Help with LNAB [closed]

+4 votes
92 views
Hello All.

So about 6 weeks ago I sent a few messages to the profile manager for Unknown-197 asking her to change the LNAB (yay, I found it!) from Unknown  to Lola; with no response (I hope she is okay!!)  The profile deserves it's proper name, so what next?  Can someone advise or ?  I have hyphenated it for the time being, but I thought there was a time frame on such things.  

I hope I am in the correct area to ask...if not, my apologies!
WikiTree profile: Mary Sockalexis
closed with the note: All cleared up!
in WikiTree Help by Tanya Lowry G2G6 Mach 1 (14.1k points)
closed by Tanya Lowry

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
allowed you access. thanks.
by Melodie Needham G2G Crew (560 points)
selected by Tanya Lowry
+4 votes
This is an occasion for using the Unresponsive Profile Manager process. There's a link to the Unresponsive Profile Manager form on https://www.wikitree.com/genealogy/Unknown-Family-Tree-197 at the bottom of the page. Make sure you've followed all the preliminary steps before you submit it.
by Ellen Smith G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
Thanks Ellen... I want to make sure I have tried every avenue to reach her, and I am not sure what I have done now anyway, so I repeated everything according to the form (Form appreciated and now I know where it is.)  The manager has not contributed since November.  So hopefully everything is ok on her end.  Anyway, I will fill out that Unrepsonsive profile Manager form if there is still no word in a week or so.