Here's a cemetery list for Alberta and Saskatchewan research

+5 votes
59 views
asked in The Tree House by Judith Chidlow G2G6 Mach 2 (20.6k points)
edited by Maggie N.

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hi, Judith

Would you please contact the Canada Cemetery Project with this info?

Canadian Cemeteries Team  is the space page with contact information.

That would be the best way for the right people to get your valuable information.

Thank you for your contributions!

answered by Sheryl Moore G2G6 Mach 4 (40.2k points)
selected by Susan Laursen
+3 votes
Thanks for sharing! Lots of my family is from this region, I'm sure this will be helpful to myself and many others.
answered by Alex Stronach G2G6 Mach 8 (81.6k points)
+1 vote
Absolutely a great resource
answered by George Churchill G2G6 Mach 6 (63.5k points)