How to find more answers to Laban Queen. He was my great grandfather

+1 vote
61 views
WikiTree profile: Laban Queen
in Genealogy Help by

2 Answers

+1 vote
Laban Queen and Mary Crotts had a son named Joseph A. Queen born 21 Mar 1893 who died 2 Aug 1968 at Shelby, Cleveland, NC. He was buried at Lawndale, NC at Clover Hill Cemetery. Joseph had been a farmer whose spouse's name was Mittie Newton.

"North Carolina Deaths, 1931-1994," database, FamilySearch
by Frank Gill G2G Astronaut (2.2m points)
0 votes
by Pip Sheppard G2G Astronaut (2.1m points)