Would anybody like to help with project Mississippi-US

0 votes
81 views
Would anybody like to help with project Mississippi-US? If so, please reply.
in Requests for Project Volunteers by Anonymous Stroud G2G4 (4.2k points)
retagged by Ellen Smith

2 Answers

+4 votes
by Ros Haywood G2G Astronaut (1.2m points)
+6 votes

Hi, Payne,

As Ros has shown, there is already a project for Mississippi. If you would like to join the project, follow the instructions on the project page.

Before attempting to start any new project, it is always a good idea to check the current projects. https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Help:Projects

Be sure to check out the individual projects for sub-projects. Mississippi Project, for example, is a sub-project of the United States History Project.

Hope you are enjoying WikiTree!

by Deb Durham G2G Astronaut (1.0m points)