Mayflower Family of Francis Eaton. Are you willing to help? Team now forming.

+3 votes
58 views

The Mayflower Project is ready to launch it's second family improvement team: The family of Francis Eaton. Are you a descendant? We need your help.

There are things to do for inexperienced and experienced genealogists. Need help becoming a better genealogist? Ask.

Mayflower Families Team Eaton

WikiTree profile: Francis Eaton
in Requests for Project Volunteers by Anne B G2G Astronaut (1m points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
I will help.

Joe
(former genealogist of the Eaton Family Association)
by Joe Cochoit G2G6 Pilot (171k points)
Wow thank you Joe,
+1 vote
I will help. I will be at a library with a set of Silver Books on Sat., 5/18, if look ups are needed.

John
by John Kingman G2G6 Mach 1 (12.8k points)
Thank you John