Need help to find marriage details

+2 votes
56 views

Hi All,

Can I please get some help finding marriage registry for my Great Grandmother. Details below :-

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Crimlisk-2

Birth Certificate says Rose Crimlisk,1901 census says Rose Crimlish, 1911 Census says Rose Crumlish

She married:-

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/O'Connell-1974

Daniel O'Connell Born 19/3/1903

Both born and lived in Ireland

in Genealogy Help by Adam Buckley G2G Crew (590 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Where have you looked? The sources in the bio are incomplete. They should have more detail preferably. Like where you found them, who was named etc.
by Marion Poole G2G6 Pilot (352k points)
I've looked at findmypast, ancestry, myheritage and https://civilrecords.irishgenealogy.ie/ but I've found nothing

I've updated the info on sources on Rose Crimlisk to include links to what I've found
+1 vote

Have you looked at 

https://www.irishgenealogy.ie/

If you don't find your couple immediately, try extending the dates you are searching, and be creative with the spelling. Probably best to stay with Daniel but he may have been just Connell, or only one "l" or one "n". 

by Jean Price G2G6 Mach 1 (14.1k points)
no luck yet.