Please help identify family members

+2 votes
107 views
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-61VS-4L8?i=973&cc=1709358

Can someone help list the family members and their relationships to bride and groom.  I'm seeing a lot of names and I don't want to get them wrong....

lastly their is a word I can't make out after Feyen...L????? maybe an occupation.

Any assistance is greatly appreciated.
in Genealogy Help by Krys Feyen G2G6 (9.5k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Angelica Feyen is the daughter of the deceased Michael Feyen and Anna WeiƟgerber. No other people listed after that. The last entry on the line with Anna is Kopstal (modern spelling), a town in Luxemburg.
by Helmut Jungschaffer G2G6 Pilot (535k points)
selected by Krys Feyen
+1 vote
On the groom's side, it looks like Franz Bentgen is the son of (deceased? I'm following Helmut's lead here) Nicholas Bentgen and Margaretha Groff.

My German is not good enough to get more out of it, but that looks like it for the names.

Edit: possibly Jentgen, based on the January 1815 date at the end.
by Rob Neff G2G6 Mach 5 (56.1k points)
edited by Rob Neff