HI I AM ROBERT PHIPPS. I WILL TURN 85 IN JULY.I COULD USE SOME HELP WITH MY TREE .

+4 votes
140 views
in Genealogy Help by

It would make it easier to help if you weren't anonymous.

2 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

Is this your profile, Robert?  If so, your tree looks in pretty good shape.  What specific help do you need?  As Melanie suggested, you won't be anonymous if you log in to WikiTree.

by Herbert Tardy G2G6 Pilot (581k points)
selected by Susan Laursen

Thanks for the star, Susan! 

+5 votes
I would also be happy to help. Just let me know what you are needing assistance with.
by Christine Pike G2G6 Mach 1 (13.2k points)