César Antoine D'Espinassy needs love from France. Can you help?

3 Answers

+2 votes
Hi,

Baptism of Antoine Joseph Marie in 1757 in Marseilles, Saint-Marcel parish

http://ligeo.archives13.fr/ark:/40700/vtae86323781ac228c0/daogrp/0/13
by D Q G2G6 Mach 6 (68.7k points)
+2 votes
César Antoine Joseph D'ESPINASSY married Madelaine GAROUTTE in 1756 at the age of 33 according to their marriage record

http://ligeo.archives13.fr/ark:/40700/vtadb8810c8b2b85c8d/daogrp/0/132

noble Cezard Antoine joseph despinassy agé de trente trois ans Ecuyer, fils de fû noble joseph d'espinassy vivant aussi Ecuyer et de Delle Margueritte Billon du dit lieu de Signe y residant

son of the late Joseph D'ESPINASSY and Margueritte BILLON. He is from Signes (Var)
by D Q G2G6 Mach 6 (68.7k points)

Nice!, Any chance you can find records for his wife and her brother.  Michael Antione Garoutte?

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Garoutte-128

(This profile needs pared down and verified)

Check the profiles of Antoine GAROUTTE and his wife, I added links last year
Very Good!  Thank you very much!
+2 votes
Another child of César Antoine Joseph D'ESPINASSY is Claire Charlotte

She passed away in Signes in 1850.

https://archives.var.fr/ark:/73531/s00512dd4b9de5d6/512dd4ba05bc0

17/NOV/1850

Claire Charlotte DESPINASSY, 85 years old, a native of Marseilles.
by D Q G2G6 Mach 6 (68.7k points)