Question about Eva Maud (Stewart) Smith

0 votes
57 views
Hi. I was told her and Edgar James Macey was my adoptedGrandmother. Please contact me at 250-302-8341.
WikiTree profile: Maud Smith
in Genealogy Help by
I also have Government documents of her and James Edgar Macey's Daughter, the daughter I was told was my Adopted Great Grandma. We called her Bluebell.

2 Answers

+2 votes
It is not a good idea to have your phone number in a post. People can message you through the WT messaging system.
by Peggy Watkins G2G6 Mach 6 (68.1k points)
I don't think they can, Peggy.  Anonymous is apparently not a member.

Edit:  I think this is the same person who just posted a question about Maud's husband, and that question has a name attached.  The person appears to be a guest member, but was not logged in.
+1 vote
Anonymous, please log in and update your question.  That way people can send you private messages and you won't need to rely on posting your telephone number.

It really looks to me like you are the best person to add the information you have to WikiTree.  It's not hard to become a full member, and we have Greeters who can help you with any problems you have.
by Julie Kelts G2G6 Pilot (303k points)