Can someone help me figure out how to add a PGM Badge to my profile page?

+1 vote
103 views
I am trying to add a badge to my profile and for the life of me, I cannot find where. Thank you.
WikiTree profile: Brian Pendleton
in WikiTree Help by Cheryl Knepper G2G Crew (440 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
by Marion Poole G2G Astronaut (1.0m points)
selected by Anne B
Thanks for the star Anne B
+5 votes

Hi, Cheryl,

Welcome to WikiTree. If you want to actively participate in the Puritan Great Migration Project, the link provided by our lovely Marion provides instructions for joining. However, if you only want to show your connection to a PGM ancestor, you may want to consider adding the PGM Descendant sticker to your profile instead.

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Template:PGM_Descendant

Either way, I hope you are enjoying WikiTree and learning more about your ancestors. smiley

Deb

by Deb Durham G2G Astronaut (1.0m points)